From Gdańsk Airport the closest course is Tokary (17 km, about 25 min), followed by Postołowo (38 km, about 35 min) and Sierra Golf Club (48 km, about 45 min). Sand Valley near Pasłęk is 93 km, about 1 h 05 min by car. An 8-seater van with driver fits 5–6 people with golf bags; a van from the airport costs: Tokary €50, Postołowo €70, Sierra €80, Sand Valley €150, with no charge for golf bags.

Golf courses near Gdańsk: distance and time from the airport

Golf courseAirportDistanceDriving time8-seater van
Tokary Golf Club
Tokary (Przodkowo municipality) · 18 holes
The only par-6 hole in Poland
Gdańsk Airport (GDN)17 km25 min€50 (car €35)
Book
Sierra Golf Club
Pętkowice near Wejherowo · 18 + 9 holes
Resort with accommodation and a 9-hole academy
Gdańsk Airport (GDN)48 km45 min€80 (car €60)
Book
Postołowo – Gdańsk Golf & Country Club
Postołowo · 18 + 6 holes
Par 72, 7,101 m — one of the longest courses in Europe
Gdańsk Airport (GDN)38 km35 min€70 (car €50)
Book
Sand Valley Golf Resort
Pasłęk · 18 + 6 holes
Poland’s Best Golf Course at the World Golf Awards 2023 and 2025
Gdańsk Airport (GDN)93 km1 h 05 min€150 (car €120)
Book

Distance and driving time calculated with the OSRM routing service (OpenStreetMap) for driving without traffic. From Gdańsk Airport to Tokary, Postołowo, Sierra and Sand Valley you travel at a fixed list price; other courses are quoted individually.

Tokary Golf Club

Tokary Golf Club is in Tokary (Przodkowo municipality) in Kashubia, 17 km from the airport. The course has 18 holes (par 72) and the only par-6 hole in Poland. In 2026 it hosted the Polish Golf Union’s Regional Championships.

€50 (car €35) · Book

Sierra Golf Club

Sierra Golf Club in Pętkowice near Wejherowo is a resort with accommodation: 18 holes (par 72) plus an academy with a 9-hole course. From the airport it is 48 km, about 45 min.

€80 (car €60) · Book

Postołowo – Gdańsk Golf & Country Club

Postołowo (Gdańsk Golf & Country Club) lies south of Gdańsk. The par-72 course measures 7,101 m and is one of the longest in Europe; there is also a 6-hole course. In July 2026 guests of a Baltic golf cruise played here. From the airport: 38 km, about 35 min.

€70 (car €50) · Book

Sand Valley Golf Resort

Sand Valley Golf Resort near Pasłęk (Warmia) won Poland’s Best Golf Course at the World Golf Awards 2023 and 2025, and Top100 Golf Courses has ranked it No. 1 in the country. It has 18 holes and a 6-hole par-3 course. The nearest airport is Gdańsk: 93 km, about 1 h 05 min.

€150 (car €120) · Book

Sand Valley from other airports

Fixed price per vehicle (car for 1–3 people / van for 4–8 people or with golf bags), no charge for golf bags. Book online.

AirportDistanceTimeCarVanBooking
Gdańsk Airport (GDN)93 km1 h 05 min€120€150Book
Olsztyn-Mazury Airport (SZY)164 km2 h 05 min€260€330Book
Warsaw Modlin Airport (WMI)229 km2 h 30 min€370€480Book
Bydgoszcz Airport (BZG)238 km2 h 40 min€390€510Book
Warsaw Chopin Airport (WAW)274 km3 h 15 min€440€590Book
Poznań Airport (POZ)392 km4 h 40 min€600€880Book
Szczecin-Goleniów Airport (SZZ)406 km4 h 25 min€610€890Book
Łódź Airport (LCJ)413 km4 h 10 min€620€900Book
Lublin Airport (LUZ)445 km5 h 10 min€640€920Book
Katowice Airport (KTW)563 km5 h 20 min€730€1,040Book
Wrocław Airport (WRO)560 km5 h 55 min€730€1,040Book

Four courses in four days

A sample plan for a group staying in Gdańsk or Sopot (distances from Gdańsk Airport):

  1. Day 1: Tokary — 17 km, about 25 min.
  2. Day 2: Postołowo — 38 km, about 35 min.
  3. Day 3: Sierra Golf Club — 48 km, about 45 min.
  4. Day 4: Sand Valley — 93 km, about 1 h 05 min.

Airport ↔ course rides have fixed list prices. Hotel → course runs and multi-day tours are quoted as one package for the group: send your dates and tee times on WhatsApp.

Van prices from Gdańsk Airport: courses and hotels

These routes are in our price list, so you can book them online right away. Enter the number of golf bags in the form; the price stays the same.

Route8-seater van (4–8 pax)Booking
Gdańsk Airport → Tokary Golf Club€50 (≈ 220 zł)Book
Gdańsk Airport → Postołowo€70 (≈ 307 zł)Book
Gdańsk Airport → Sierra Golf Club€80 (≈ 351 zł)Book
Gdańsk Airport → Sand Valley€150 (≈ 659 zł)Book
Gdańsk Airport → Gdańsk€45 (≈ 198 zł)Book
Gdańsk Airport → Sopot€50 (≈ 220 zł)Book
Gdańsk Airport → Gdynia€50 (≈ 220 zł)Book

Euro prices are our list prices. Złoty amounts are converted at the NBP mid rate (€1 = 4.3917 PLN, table of 23.10.2026); if you pay in złoty, the NBP rate of the payment day applies.

How many golf bags fit in a van?

An 8-seater van easily takes 5–6 people with golf bags and luggage. For comfort we recommend 4 people with golf bags per van. Even for 1–2 travellers with golf bags we offer a van, because the bags do not fit comfortably in a car. We charge nothing extra for the bags: the price is the van price from our price list for that route.

GroupVehicleNotes
1–3 people with golf bagsvan (suggested)Golf bags do not fit comfortably in a car, so we offer a van from 1 person with a bag.
4 people with golf bags and suitcasesvan (recommended)The most comfortable set-up: everyone has a seat, bags and suitcases travel separately.
5–6 people with golf bags and luggagevanFits easily in one 8-seater van.
7–8 golfers with bags2 vansEach van at the van price from the price list.
Group without golf bags, 4–8 peoplevan8 passenger seats plus luggage.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get from Gdańsk Airport to Sierra Golf Club?

Sierra Golf Club in Pętkowice is 48 km from the airport, about 45 min by car. A car costs €60 and an 8-seater van €80; you can book online.

How far is Sand Valley from Gdańsk?

From Gdańsk Airport to Sand Valley Golf Resort it is 93 km, about 1 h 05 min by car.

How much is a van from Gdańsk Airport to a hotel for golfers?

A van to Gdańsk costs €45, to Sopot €50, to Gdynia €50, per vehicle. Golf bags are included.

We arrive by ferry from Sweden. Can you pick us up at the port?

Yes. Ferries from Sweden arrive in Gdynia (from Karlskrona) and in Gdańsk (from Nynäshamn and Karlshamn). We quote port-to-course or port-to-hotel transfers individually: send us your arrival time.

How many people with golf bags fit in a van?

Easily 5–6 people with bags and luggage. For comfort we recommend 4 people with golf bags per van; for 7–8 golfers we use two vans.

See also

Sources

Facts about the courses (holes, awards, tournaments) come from the sources below. Green fees and tee times are booked directly with the club.